event burgee venue burgee

CHARLESTOWN BLEEDIN' REGATTA

PORTHPEAN SC

July Cup

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Charlestown Regatta Race 1 Charlestown Regatta Race 2 Total Nett
1st Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1015 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Phil Harrison   1029 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th   RS 600 722 Paddy Seyler   920 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
8th Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 8.0 DNF 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th Fast TASAR 1463 Dennis Bray Brian Phillips 1015 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Charlestown Regatta Race 1 - 2018-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1015 44.31 0.43.52 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 46.16 0.44.34 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 47.31 0.46.49 3.0
4 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Phil Harrison   1029 48.15 0.46.53 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 50.17 0.48.32 5.0
6 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 57.19 0.50.11 6.0
7   RS 600 722 Paddy Seyler   920 47.45 0.51.54 7.0
8 Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 DNF   8.0
8 Fast TASAR 1463 Dennis Bray Brian Phillips 1015 DNF   8.0

Charlestown Regatta Race 2 - 2018-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 32.55 0.31.43 1.0
2 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Phil Harrison   1029 33.40 0.32.43 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1015 33.27 0.32.57 3.0
4 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 34.24 0.33.53 4.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 38.46 0.33.57 5.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 35.23 0.34.09 6.0
7   RS 600 722 Paddy Seyler   920 32.44 0.35.35 7.0
8 Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 34.30 0.35.36 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com