event burgee venue burgee

EARLY AUTUMN SERIES FAST

PORTHPEAN SC

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Autumn Fast Race 1 Early Autumn Fast Race 2 Early Autumn Fast Race 3 Early Autumn Fast Race 4 Early Autumn Fast Race 5 Early Autumn Fast Race 6 Total Nett
1st Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 1.0 Open 1.0 Open (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 34.0 4.0
2nd Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 1.0 Duty 1.0 Duty 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 34.0 4.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ashley Wingrove 942 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 39.0 9.0
4th Fast TASAR 742 Patrick Seyler Steve Coello 1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.5 Duty 2.5 Duty 40.0 10.0
5th Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1035 3.0 Duty 3.0 Duty (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty 44.0 14.0
6th Fast TASAR 1463 Richard Armstrong Brian Philips 1015 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
7th Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 64.0 34.0
8th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong Pete Barnes 816 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 66.0 36.0
9th Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   970 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
10th Fast TASAR 2832 Chris Hazell Tony Dunn 1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
10th Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick James Dowrick 942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
10th Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
10th Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall Charlie Austin 1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0
10th Fast TASAR 2835 Stacey Bray Steve Peace aka Wiggy 1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0 60.0

Early Autumn Fast Race 1 - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Open   1.0
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 Duty   1.0
1 Fast TASAR 1463 Richard Armstrong Brian Philips 1015 38.03 0.37.29 1.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ashley Wingrove 942 42.07 0.44.43 2.0
5 Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1035 Duty   3.0

Early Autumn Fast Race 2 - 2017-10-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Open   1.0
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 Duty   1.0
1 Fast TASAR 1463 Richard Armstrong Brian Philips 1015 49.40 0.48.56 1.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ashley Wingrove 942 51.32 0.54.42 2.0
5 Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1035 Duty   3.0

Early Autumn Fast Race 3 - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 45.09 0.47.56 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 742 Patrick Seyler Steve Coello 1015 53.14 0.52.27 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ashley Wingrove 942 49.55 0.52.59 3.0
4 Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   970 52.54 0.54.32 4.0

Early Autumn Fast Race 4 - 2017-10-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 46.14 0.49.05 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ashley Wingrove 942 50.55 0.54.03 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Patrick Seyler Steve Coello 1015 57.26 0.56.35 3.0
4 Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   970 58.31 1.00.20 4.0

Early Autumn Fast Race 5 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 49.32 0.48.08 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 48.58 0.48.15 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Patrick Seyler Steve Coello 1015 Duty   2.5
4 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong Pete Barnes 816 41.26 0.50.47 3.0
5 Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1035 Duty   4.0

Early Autumn Fast Race 6 - 2017-10-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 49.22 0.47.59 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 49.09 0.48.25 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Patrick Seyler Steve Coello 1015 Duty   2.5
4 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong Pete Barnes 816 42.11 0.51.42 3.0
5 Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1035 Duty   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com