event burgee venue burgee

EARLY AUTUMN SUNDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

Early Summer

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Autumn Sundays Race 3 Early Autumn Sundays Race 4 Early Autumn Sundays Race 7 Early Autumn Sundays Race 8 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 3.0 Duty 2.0 Duty (4.0 Duty) 4.0 Duty 13.0 9.0
3rd Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
4th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 3.5 Duty 3.5 Duty 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 14.0 10.0
5th Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 16.0
6th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 143 Chris Iles   847 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Autumn Sundays Race 3 Early Autumn Sundays Race 4 Early Autumn Sundays Race 7 Early Autumn Sundays Race 8 Total Nett
1st Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1098 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 6.0
3rd Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Ken Fobbester 1036 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
4th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
5th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
6th Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0

Early Autumn Sundays Race 3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 62.13 1.01.18 1.0
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 143 Chris Iles   847 71.53 1.24.52 2.0
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 Duty   3.5

Early Autumn Sundays Race 4 - Fast Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 44.55 0.44.15 1.0
2 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 Duty   3.5

Early Autumn Sundays Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 61.00 1.00.06 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 61.37 1.00.42 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 62.49 1.06.41 3.0
4 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   4.0

Early Autumn Sundays Race 8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 55.20 0.54.31 1.0
2 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 56.00 0.54.32 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 55.45 0.54.56 3.0
4 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   4.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 DNF   4.0

Early Autumn Sundays Race 3 - Slow Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 53.38 0.51.40 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Ken Fobbester 1036 56.00 0.54.03 2.0
3 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 59.22 0.55.13 3.0
4 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 58.25 0.56.23 4.0
5 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 62.13 0.56.40 5.0
6 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 67.26 0.59.03 6.0

Early Autumn Sundays Race 4 - Slow Fleet - 2018-09-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1098 40.40 0.37.02 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 39.41 0.38.14 2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 40.43 0.39.18 3.0
4 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 45.30 0.41.26 4.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 50.45 0.42.03 5.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Ken Fobbester 1036 DNF   6.0

Early Autumn Sundays Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1098 65.35 0.59.44 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Ken Fobbester 1036 64.50 1.02.35 2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 65.47 1.03.30 3.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 68.44 1.03.56 4.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 62.34 1.04.48 5.0

Early Autumn Sundays Race 8 - Slow Fleet - 2018-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1098 62.18 0.56.44 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Ken Fobbester 1036 59.03 0.57.00 2.0
3 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 59.16 0.57.06 3.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 62.11 0.57.51 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 60.17 0.58.11 5.0
6 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 53.41 0.59.18 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com