event burgee venue burgee

EARLY SPRING SUNDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Spring Sundays Race 1 Total Nett
1st Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 890 7.0 Duty 7.0 7.0
8th Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza Sue Daza 1015 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick James Dowrick 942 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1015 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall   1015 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 14.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Spring Sundays Race 1 Total Nett
1st Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1129 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0
4th Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1098 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow SUPERNOVA 560 Jeremy Rowett   1075 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1075 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1207 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow HADRON H2 30ish Dennis Bray   1037 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1036 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1142 15.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Early Spring Sundays Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 33.35 0.32.38 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 34.08 0.33.38 2.0
3 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 39.20 0.38.18 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 36.29 0.38.44 4.0
5 Fast KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 40.42 0.39.13 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 39.30 0.41.56 6.0
7 Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 890 Duty   7.0

Early Spring Sundays Race 1 - Slow Fleet - 2018-03-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1129 39.09 0.34.41 1.0
2 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 42.13 0.38.27 2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 DNF   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com