event burgee venue burgee

Early Summer SUNDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

Early Summer

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Summer Sundays Race 1 * Early Summer Sundays Race 2 Early Summer Sundays Race 3 Early Summer Sundays Race 5 Early Summer Sundays Race 6* Early Summer Sundays Race 7 Early Summer Sundays Race 8 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 29.0 6.0
3rd Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 2.0 Open 2.0 Open (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 7.0
4th Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 (3.0) 2.0 2.5 Duty 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 32.5 9.5
5th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 Open 4.0 Open 4.0 DNF 4.0 46.0 16.0
6th Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 28.0
7th Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick James Dowrick 942 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 58.0 28.0
8th Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 890 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 33.0
9th Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 Duty (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 33.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Early Summer Sundays Race 1 * Early Summer Sundays Race 2 Early Summer Sundays Race 3 Early Summer Sundays Race 5 Early Summer Sundays Race 6* Early Summer Sundays Race 7 Early Summer Sundays Race 8 Total Nett
1st Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 36.0 4.0
2nd Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.8 Duty 1.8 Duty 12.6 5.6
3rd Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (2.8 Duty) 2.8 Duty (5.0) 2.0 19.6 8.8
4th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 2.8 Duty 2.8 Duty (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 31.6 9.6
5th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 3.0 Duty 3.0 Duty (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 57.0 12.0
6th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 Duty 4.0 Duty 61.0 16.0
7th Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 63.0 18.0
8th Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 DNF 68.0 23.0
9th Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 Duty 4.0 DNF 75.0 30.0
10th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Stacey Bray 1036 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 Duty 4.0 Duty 87.0 42.0
11th Slow SUPERNOVA 560 John Hill   1075 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
12th Slow MIRROR 9362 Ducan   1383 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 Duty 8.0 Duty 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
13th Slow RS AERO 5 2416 Nigel Dowrick   1129 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 48.0
14th Slow SUPERNOVA 560 Pascual Daza   1075 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 94.0 49.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 1 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 41.59 0.44.34 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 47.17 0.46.35 2.0
2 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Open   2.0
4 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 51.24 0.50.38 3.0
5 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick James Dowrick 942 Duty   4.0

* Early Summer Sundays Race 2 - Fast Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 48.53 0.51.54 1.0
2 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Open   2.0
2 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 53.33 0.52.46 2.0
4 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 55.44 0.54.55 3.0
5 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick James Dowrick 942 Duty   4.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 3 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 50.14 0.49.29 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 48.02 0.50.59 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 Duty   2.5
4 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 Duty   3.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 5 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 47.39 0.46.57 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 49.11 0.48.27 2.0
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 51.48 0.50.20 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 Open   4.0
4 Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 51.32 0.53.11 4.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 6* - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 54.16 0.52.44 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 54.49 0.54.00 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Von Clinkerhoffen 1015 60.03 0.59.10 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 Open   4.0
4 Fast CONTENDER 611 Richard Armstrong   969 61.13 1.03.11 4.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 46.43 0.46.02 1.0
2 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 47.56 0.46.35 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 48.47 0.51.47 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 DNF   4.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Lionel Rigby Ken Fobbester 1015 60.42 0.59.48 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 951 Chris Iles Kathy Iles 942 58.08 1.01.43 2.0
3 Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 890 55.13 1.02.02 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 64.57 1.08.57 4.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 1 - Slow Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 47.29 0.45.45 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 53.19 0.51.28 2.0
3 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 Duty   2.8
4 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 61.14 0.53.37 3.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 Duty   3.0

* Early Summer Sundays Race 2 - Slow Fleet - 2018-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 48.10 0.46.24 1.0
2 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 54.44 0.47.56 2.0
3 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 Duty   2.8
4 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 49.50 0.48.06 3.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 Duty   3.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 3 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 45.12 0.43.38 1.0
2 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 50.26 0.44.10 2.0
3 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 Nigel Dowrick   1129 49.56 0.44.14 3.0
4 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1098 54.34 0.49.42 4.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 5 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 54.23 0.49.32 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 51.37 0.49.49 2.0
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 Duty   2.8
4 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 52.38 0.50.05 3.0
5 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 54.02 0.50.16 4.0
6 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1142 57.38 0.50.28 5.0
7 Slow SUPERNOVA 560 John Hill   1075 54.57 0.51.07 6.0
8 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1098 58.38 0.53.24 7.0
9 Slow MIRROR 9362 Ducan   1383 Duty   8.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 6* - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 60.07 0.58.02 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 61.21 0.59.06 2.0
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 Duty   2.8
4 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1098 55.27 1.03.08 3.0
5 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 74.19 1.07.41 4.0
6 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 75.05 1.11.26 5.0
7 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1142 66.46 1.13.05 6.0
8 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1142 70.19 1.16.58 7.0
9 Slow MIRROR 9362 Ducan   1383 Duty   8.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 42.05 0.40.33 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 Duty   1.8
3 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1075 44.33 0.41.27 2.0
4 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 45.36 0.41.32 3.0
5 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 Duty   4.0
5 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1098 46.25 0.42.16 4.0
7 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 48.21 0.42.20 5.0
7 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 Duty   5.0
9 Slow SUPERNOVA 560 John Hill   1075 46.32 0.43.17 6.0
10 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1098 47.39 0.43.24 7.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Stacey Bray 1036 Duty   8.0

Early Summer Sundays Race 8 - Slow Fleet - 2018-07-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 49.29 0.47.40 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 Duty   1.8
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 56.38 0.49.35 2.0
4 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1098 55.50 0.50.51 3.0
5 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 Duty   4.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1098 DNF   4.0
5 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 DNF   4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Stacey Bray 1036 Duty   4.0
5 Slow SUPERNOVA 560 Pascual Daza   1075 DNF   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com