event burgee venue burgee

August CUP

PORTHPEAN SC

August Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
3rd Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 12.0 6.0
4th Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah Desjonqueres 1020 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 12.0 6.0
5th Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 24.0 9.0
6th Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
7th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 24.0 14.0
8th Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 22.0 14.0
9th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 26.0 16.0
10th Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 32.0 17.0
11th Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF 34.0 19.0
12th Fast TASAR 2646 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 (12.0 Duty) 11.0 Duty 10.0 Duty 33.0 21.0
13th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 39.0 24.0
14th Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1145 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 41.0 26.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 41.49 0.41.00 1.0
2 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 43.08 0.41.55 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah Desjonqueres 1020 42.47 0.41.57 3.0
4 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 47.51 0.42.07 4.0
5 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 35.00 0.42.29 5.0
6 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 47.12 0.42.57 6.0
7 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 42.32 0.45.09 7.0
8 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 50.02 0.45.19 8.0
9 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 46.58 0.45.20 9.0
10 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 50.18 0.45.46 10.0
11 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1145 65.02 0.56.48 11.0
12 Fast TASAR 2646 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 Duty   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 33.31 0.32.52 1.0
2 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 39.04 0.34.23 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 33.11 0.35.14 3.0
4 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 39.26 0.35.53 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 37.19 0.36.01 5.0
6 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah Desjonqueres 1020 36.52 0.36.09 6.0
7 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 40.19 0.36.31 7.0
8 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 40.45 0.37.05 8.0
9 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 40.15 0.37.22 9.0
10 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 31.13 0.37.53 10.0
11 Fast TASAR 2646 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 Duty   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 36.37 0.35.54 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 34.24 0.36.31 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah Desjonqueres 1020 37.45 0.37.01 3.0
4 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 39.36 0.38.13 4.0
5 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 42.01 0.38.14 5.0
6 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 44.06 0.38.49 6.0
7 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 43.37 0.39.30 7.0
8 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 44.34 0.40.33 8.0
9 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 39.13 0.47.36 9.0
10 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 DNF   10.0
10 Fast TASAR 2646 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 Duty   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com