event burgee venue burgee

SPRING WEDNESDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

Spring Wednesdays

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Spring Wednesdays Race 2 Spring Wednesdays Race 3 Spring Wednesdays Race 6 Spring Wednesdays Race 7 Spring Wednesdays Race 8 Spring Wednesdays Race 9 Spring Wednesdays Race 10 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) (8.0) 1.3 Duty 21.3 5.3
2nd Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (3.5) 1.0 2.0 73.5 6.0
3rd Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.7 Duty 1.0 (6.0) (6.0) 21.7 6.7
4th Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 (32.0 DNC) 1.7 Duty (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 102.7 6.7
5th Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 2.8 Duty (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.5 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 107.3 11.3
6th Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 88.0 14.0
7th Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 5.0 Duty (32.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty 116.0 20.0
8th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (11.0) 6.0 Duty 9.0 99.0 24.0
9th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 5.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 124.0 28.0
10th Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 Duty 124.0 28.0
11th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 4.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 144.0 48.0
12th Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 12.0 Duty (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 13.0 144.0 48.0
13th Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 154.0 58.0
14th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 17.0 Duty 14.0 164.0 68.0
15th Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 17.3 Duty 12.0 165.3 69.3
16th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 810 Chris Isles   1051 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 3.0 169.0 73.0
17th Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8.0 32.0 DNC 11.0 179.0 83.0
18th Slow SUPERNOVA 1196 Steve MIchelle   1077 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 4.0 196.0 100.0
19th Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1145 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
20th Slow LASER Club 1 Luke   1099 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 198.0 102.0
21st   LASER club1 Richard Armstrong   1099 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
22nd Slow Laser Vago 111 Ciaren Spencer Harry Spencer 1142 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
23rd Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Coello 1020 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
24th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 32.0 DNC 204.0 108.0
25th Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 205.0 109.0
26th Slow SCORPION 2032 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1036 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 Duty 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
26th Slow LASER Club 1 Andrew Kendal   1099 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
26th Slow Gull 2902 Jeremy Turner Benson Turner 1363 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
26th Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall   1020 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 Duty 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
26th Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
26th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 224.0 128.0

Spring Wednesdays Race 2 - 2019-04-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 40.42 0.39.54 1.0
2 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 44.20 0.41.10 2.0
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   2.8
4 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 39.09 0.41.34 3.0
5 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 47.23 0.43.07 4.0
6 Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 Duty   5.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 45.12 0.43.38 5.0
8 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 Duty   12.0

Spring Wednesdays Race 3 - 2019-05-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 49.01 0.47.13 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 Duty   1.7
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 48.21 0.47.24 2.0
4 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 45.39 0.48.28 3.0
5 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 56.13 0.51.09 4.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 55.54 0.51.54 5.0
7 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 56.15 0.54.18 6.0
8 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 63.02 0.57.21 7.0
9 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 DNS   8.0
9 Fast TASAR 742 Paddy Sailor Steve Coello 1020 DNS   8.0

Spring Wednesdays Race 6 - 2019-05-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 34.10 0.36.16 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 41.49 0.40.17 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 41.39 0.40.50 3.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 44.30 0.41.19 4.0
5 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 48.21 0.43.48 5.0
6 Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 50.05 0.44.45 6.0
7 Slow Laser Vago 111 Ciaren Spencer Harry Spencer 1142 66.25 0.58.09 7.0

Spring Wednesdays Race 7 - 2019-05-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 42.52 0.42.02 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   1.7
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 43.34 0.42.20 2.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 51.57 0.48.14 3.0
5 Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 56.51 0.50.48 4.0
6 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 63.32 1.00.27 5.0
7 Slow LASER Club 1 Luke   1099 DNS   6.0
8 Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall   1020 Duty   32.0

Spring Wednesdays Race 8 - 2019-06-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 45.01 0.47.47 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 50.03 0.49.04 2.0
3 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 51.18 0.49.25 3.5
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 50.51 0.49.25 3.5
5 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 52.12 0.51.11 5.0
6 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 810 Chris Isles   1051 54.15 0.51.37 6.0
7   LASER club1 Richard Armstrong   1099 56.53 0.51.46 7.0
8 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 62.58 0.52.10 8.0
9 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 58.26 0.52.56 9.0
10 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 57.53 0.53.45 10.0
11 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 58.00 0.53.51 11.0
12 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 62.31 0.54.36 12.0
13 Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 DNF   13.0
14 Slow SCORPION 2032 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1036 Duty   32.0

Spring Wednesdays Race 9 - 2018-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 47.54 0.46.09 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 47.15 0.46.19 2.0
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 48.01 0.46.40 3.0
4 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 52.07 0.48.23 4.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1145 55.29 0.48.27 5.0
6 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 46.24 0.49.15 6.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 Duty   6.0
8 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 54.23 0.49.16 7.0
9 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 50.25 0.49.26 8.0
10 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 55.28 0.50.28 9.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 53.49 0.51.57 10.0
12 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 61.22 0.53.36 11.0
13 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 51.49 0.55.00 12.0
14 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 Duty   17.0
15 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 Duty   17.3

Spring Wednesdays Race 10 - 2018-06-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 44.31 0.43.39 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 Duty   1.3
3 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 47.53 0.46.08 2.0
4 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 810 Chris Isles   1099 52.22 0.47.39 3.0
5 Slow SUPERNOVA 1196 Steve MIchelle   1077 51.22 0.47.42 4.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 52.04 0.48.21 5.0
6 Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 Duty   5.0
8 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 45.46 0.48.35 6.0
9 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 51.42 0.49.54 7.0
9 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 Duty   7.0
11 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 55.16 0.50.17 8.0
12 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 55.57 0.51.57 9.0
13 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 58.41 0.53.24 10.0
14 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 65.42 0.54.26 11.0
15 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1145 65.56 0.57.35 12.0
16 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 66.15 0.57.52 13.0
17 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1099 67.32 1.01.27 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com