event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER SUNDAY AFTERNOONS

PORTHPEAN SC

Summer Sunday Afternoons

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 1 Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 2 Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 3 Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 4 Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 5 Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 8 Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 9 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 (1.0) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 63.0 4.0
2nd Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 Duty 1.0 1.0 Duty (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 (8.0) 20.0 4.0
3rd Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 (2.0) 2.0 Duty 2.0 (8.0) (4.0) 2.0 Duty 2.0 Duty 22.0 8.0
4th Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 2.0 Duty (3.0) 2.0 Duty (10.0 DNF) 2.0 Open (29.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 8.0
5th Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.7 Duty (9.0) (29.0 DNC) (4.0) 52.7 10.7
6th Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 5.0 5.0 Open 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 85.0 20.0
7th Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 Duty 107.0 20.0
8th Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1207 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 88.0 22.0
9th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 (9.0) 5.7 Duty 4.0 7.0 46.7 22.7
10th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 Duty (29.0 DNC) 97.0 28.0
11th Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 9.0 6.0 (10.0) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 99.0 31.0
12th Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 150.0 63.0
13th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 16.3 Duty (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 152.3 65.3
14th Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza Sue Daza 1020 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 157.0 70.0
15th Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 72.0
16th Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 159.0 72.0
17th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 164.0 77.0
18th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 166.0 79.0
19th Fast TASAR 1212 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 20.3 Open 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 168.3 81.3
20th Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Neil Rigby 942 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 DNC 176.0 89.0
21st Slow LASER 174444 Stacey Bray   1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 177.0 90.0
22nd Fast RSX 19 Finn Hawkins   795 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 179.0 92.0
23rd Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 DNC 179.0 92.0
24th Slow SCORPION 2032 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1036 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 180.0 93.0
25th Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1145 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 181.0 94.0
26th Slow SUPERNOVA 560 Pascual Daza   1077 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 8.0 29.0 DNC 182.0 95.0
27th Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 183.0 96.0
28th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 Duty 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 116.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 1 - 2019-06-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 30.29 0.29.53 1.0
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Duty   1.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 30.07 0.31.58 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 Duty   2.0
5 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 36.38 0.33.20 3.0
6 Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza Sue Daza 1020 34.11 0.33.31 4.0
7 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 36.39 0.34.02 5.0
8 Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1145 39.27 0.34.27 6.0
9 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 38.27 0.34.50 7.0
10 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 39.27 0.35.54 8.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 37.45 0.36.26 9.0
12 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 32.32 0.39.29 10.0
13 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 DNF   11.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 2 - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 47.05 0.45.22 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   2.0
2 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 50.16 0.45.44 2.0
4 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 47.08 0.46.13 3.0
5 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 47.41 0.46.20 4.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 Open   5.0
6 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 48.42 0.47.25 5.0
8 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 52.46 0.50.56 6.0
9 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 57.10 0.52.01 7.0
10 Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1207 63.54 0.52.56 8.0
11 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 65.38 1.02.27 9.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 3 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 39.13 0.38.27 1.0
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Duty   1.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 37.10 0.39.27 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 Duty   2.0
5 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 45.51 0.41.43 3.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 45.05 0.41.52 4.0
7 Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1145 48.01 0.41.56 5.0
8 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 46.22 0.42.11 6.0
9 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 46.45 0.42.21 7.0
10 Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza Sue Daza 1020 45.34 0.44.40 8.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 46.40 0.45.03 9.0
12 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 47.34 0.45.55 10.0
13 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 43.28 0.52.45 11.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 4 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 42.59 0.42.08 1.0
2 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 50.20 0.44.18 2.0
3 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 Duty   2.7
4 Fast TASAR 1212 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 45.44 0.44.50 3.0
5 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 38.05 0.46.13 4.0
6 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 47.59 0.46.43 5.0
7 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 48.36 0.46.49 6.0
8 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 50.41 0.47.04 7.0
9 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 45.49 0.48.38 8.0
10 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 57.22 0.52.12 9.0
11 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 DNF   10.0
11 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 DNF   10.0
11 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 DNF   10.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 5 - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 51.23 0.50.23 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 54.39 0.52.39 2.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 Open   2.0
4 Slow LASER 174444 Stacey Bray   1099 59.31 0.54.09 3.0
5 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 51.06 0.54.15 4.0
6 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 57.53 0.56.22 5.0
7 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 Duty   5.7
8 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 60.47 0.56.26 6.0
9 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 47.02 0.57.05 7.0
10 Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1142 66.11 0.57.57 8.0
11 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 64.14 0.58.27 9.0
12 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 61.17 0.59.09 10.0
13 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 58.38 1.02.15 11.0
14 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 Duty   16.3
15 Fast TASAR 1212 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 Open   20.3
16 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 Duty   29.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 8 - 2019-08-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 43.11 0.41.36 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   2.0
2 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Neil Rigby 942 39.47 0.42.14 2.0
4 Slow LASER 4.7 200433 Janet Preston   1207 51.36 0.42.45 3.0
5 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 50.35 0.46.02 4.0
6 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 52.15 0.47.33 5.0
7 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 50.06 0.48.22 6.0
8 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 Duty   7.0
8 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1098 63.54 0.58.12 7.0
10 Slow SUPERNOVA 560 Pascual Daza   1077 64.48 1.00.10 8.0

Summer Sunday Afternoons Race 9 - 2019-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 44.17 0.43.25 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   2.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 45.12 0.44.19 2.0
4 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 54.05 0.47.37 3.0
5 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 54.04 0.49.12 4.0
6 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 Duty   5.0
6 Fast RSX 19 Finn Hawkins   795 39.42 0.49.56 5.0
8 Slow SCORPION 2032 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1036 52.11 0.50.22 6.0
9 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 58.40 0.53.23 7.0
10 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 58.43 0.56.34 8.0
11 Slow LASER 4.7 157699 Harry Spencer   1207 68.55 0.57.06 9.0
12 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 60.31 0.57.35 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com