event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER SUNDAY MORNINGS

PORTHPEAN SC

Summer Sunday Mornings

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Sunday Mornings Race 2 Summer Sunday Mornings Race 3 Summer Sunday Mornings Race 4 Summer Sunday Mornings Race 5 Summer Sunday Mornings Race 7 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 (2.0) 1.0 Duty (2.0) 1.0 Open 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 51.0 3.0
3rd Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 2.0 Duty 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 20.0 6.0
4th Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 3.0 Duty 5.0 (9.0) (6.0) 24.0 9.0
5th Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 Duty 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 40.0 12.0
6th Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 3.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 5.0 Duty 47.0 15.0
7th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 8.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.5 Duty (24.0 DNC) 49.5 16.5
8th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 5.5 Duty 50.5 16.5
9th Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 5.5 Open (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 49.5 16.5
10th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 (24.0 DNC) (12.0) 11.0 7.0 2.0 56.0 20.0
11th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.5 Duty 5.0 70.5 22.5
12th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 7.5 Duty (24.0 DNC) 70.5 22.5
13th Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 9.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 80.0 32.0
14th Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza / Stacey Sue Daza 1020 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 81.0 33.0
15th Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 81.0 33.0
16th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 81.0 33.0
17th Fast TASAR 1212 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 Open 24.0 DNC 90.0 42.0
18th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
19th Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 95.0 47.0
20th Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
21st Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1145 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 52.0
22nd Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
23rd Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1145 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 Duty 120.0 72.0

Summer Sunday Mornings Race 2 - 2019-06-30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 46.55 0.45.12 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 47.13 0.46.17 2.0
2 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   2.0
4 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 54.14 0.47.22 3.0
5 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 52.18 0.47.35 4.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 50.24 0.48.39 5.0
7 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 Open   5.5
8 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 51.46 0.50.24 6.0
9 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 54.33 0.50.39 7.0
10 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 56.16 0.51.12 8.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 56.52 0.54.53 9.0
12 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 DNF   10.0

Summer Sunday Mornings Race 3 - 2019-07-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 Duty   1.0
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 43.35 0.42.44 1.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 42.58 0.45.37 2.0
4 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Duty   3.0
4 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 52.01 0.47.20 3.0
6 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 52.26 0.47.43 4.0
7 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 52.57 0.47.58 5.0
8 Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza / Stacey Sue Daza 1020 50.57 0.49.57 6.0
9 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 58.34 0.51.09 7.0
10 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 54.53 0.52.13 8.0
11 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 56.52 0.52.48 9.0
12 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 56.26 0.54.28 10.0
13 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 58.00 0.55.59 11.0
14 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 46.47 0.56.47 12.0

Summer Sunday Mornings Race 4 - 2019-07-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 39.32 0.38.45 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 40.06 0.39.19 2.0
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 41.41 0.40.31 3.0
4 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1051 Duty   4.0
4 Fast TASAR 1212 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 41.22 0.40.33 4.0
6 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 44.36 0.42.58 5.0
7 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 46.28 0.43.09 6.0
8 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 41.16 0.43.48 7.0
9 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 47.47 0.44.22 8.0
10 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 49.08 0.44.42 9.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 46.59 0.45.21 10.0
12 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 38.06 0.46.14 11.0
13 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 44.49 0.47.35 12.0
14 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 53.58 0.49.06 13.0
15 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 54.06 0.51.28 14.0

Summer Sunday Mornings Race 5 - 2019-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 Open   1.0
1 Fast TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 54.19 0.53.15 1.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 53.52 0.57.11 2.0
4 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 49.43 1.00.31 3.0
5 Fast LASER 143 Chris Iles   1099 53.19 1.00.39 4.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1228 Simon Robins   1077 52.29 1.00.55 5.0
7 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 Duty   5.5
8 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 51.08 1.01.42 6.0
9 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 51.52 1.02.57 7.0
10 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 Duty   7.5
10 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 Duty   7.5
12 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 59.11 1.04.47 8.0
13 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 55.32 1.06.53 9.0
14 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove 942 51.45 1.08.40 10.0
15 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 178383 Ciaran Spencer   1051 59.12 1.10.25 11.0
16 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1036 DNF   12.0
17 Fast TASAR 1212 Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 1020 Open   14.0

Summer Sunday Mornings Race 7 - 2019-08-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1020 41.35 0.40.46 1.0
2 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 35.04 0.42.33 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2521 Pascal Daza / Stacey Sue Daza 1020 43.50 0.42.58 3.0
4 Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1207 52.06 0.43.10 4.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 Duty   5.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 50.10 0.48.25 5.0
7 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1036 Duty   5.5
8 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 53.21 0.51.24 6.0
9 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 DNF   7.0
10 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1098 Duty   24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com