event burgee venue burgee

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

Summer Wednesdays

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Summer Wednesdays Race 1 Summer Wednesdays Race 3 Summer Wednesdays Race 4 Summer Wednesdays Race 5 Summer Wednesdays Race 6 Summer Wednesdays Race 7 Summer Wednesdays Race 8 Summer Wednesdays Race 9 Summer Wednesdays Race 10 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 (1.0) 1.0 Duty (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (3.0) 41.0 5.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 (2.0) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.3 Open (15.0 DNF) 1.3 Duty 1.0 2.0 56.6 6.6
3rd Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 Duty (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 31.0 15.0
4th Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.7 Open 2.0 3.7 Duty 142.4 18.4
5th Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 4.5 Duty (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 146.5 22.5
6th Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 150.0 26.0
7th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 5.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.3 Duty (31.0 DNC) 150.3 26.3
8th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 7.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0) 5.0 8.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 138.0 33.0
9th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 Duty (31.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 159.0 35.0
10th Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 9.8 Open (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 172.8 48.8
11th Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 10.0 Duty 7.0 8.0 (15.0) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 12.0 158.0 50.0
12th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 188.0 64.0
13th Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 13.0 Duty (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 13.0 Duty (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 189.0 65.0
14th Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 192.0 68.0
15th Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 14.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 31.0 DNC 195.0 71.0
16th Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 195.0 71.0
17th Slow Pico 1111 Ron Barrett William Barrett 1265 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 7.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 13.0 199.0 75.0
18th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 12.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 31.0 DNC 201.0 77.0
19th Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 16.0 Duty 31.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNS 204.0 80.0
20th Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1036 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNF 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 211.0 87.0
21st Fast RS 400 1215 Stacy Bray Kay Ecclestone Allan Orton 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 223.0 99.0
22nd Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 (31.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 225.0 101.0
23rd Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1145 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 231.0 107.0
24th Slow LASER Club1 Tom Andrews   1099 (31.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 234.0 110.0
25th Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall   1020 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 24.0 Duty 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 244.0 120.0
26th Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 250.0 126.0
27th Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove / Steve C 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 25.8 Duty (31.0 DNC) 10.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 252.8 128.8
28th Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1145 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 255.0 131.0
29th Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 256.0 132.0
30th Slow LASER RADIAL 178383 Harry Spencer   1145 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 9.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 257.0 133.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 1 - 2019-06-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 46.11 0.45.17 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 47.42 0.46.46 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 47.13 0.50.07 3.0
4 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 46.13 0.52.34 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 44.58 0.54.15 5.0
6 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 49.34 0.58.57 6.0
7 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 DNF   7.0
8 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 Open   9.8
9 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 Duty   10.0
10 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   13.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 3 - 2019-07-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 Duty   1.0
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 46.35 0.45.40 1.0
3 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 51.07 0.46.18 2.0
4 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 43.44 0.46.26 3.0
5 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 54.56 0.47.59 4.0
6 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 49.29 0.48.11 5.0
7 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 50.13 0.48.28 6.0
8 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1099 56.36 0.51.30 7.0
9 Slow LASER Club1 Tom Andrews   1099 58.06 0.52.52 8.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 4 - 2019-07-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 41.34 0.40.45 1.0
2 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 47.41 0.44.16 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   3.0
3 Fast BLAZE 762 Roger Williams   1027 46.31 0.45.18 3.0
5 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 51.12 0.46.35 4.0
6 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 51.15 0.47.35 5.0
7 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 49.40 0.48.16 6.0
8 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 Duty   7.0
8 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 40.38 0.49.19 7.0
10 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 58.45 0.51.19 8.0
11 Slow LASER Club1 Tom Andrews   1099 60.27 0.55.00 9.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 5 - 2019-07-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 39.53 0.39.06 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 40.52 0.40.04 2.0
3 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 42.28 0.40.55 3.0
4 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1051 43.20 0.41.14 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 39.31 0.41.57 5.0
6 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 46.36 0.42.13 6.0
7 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1036 44.44 0.43.11 7.0
8 Slow ENTERPRISE 21772 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1119 48.27 0.43.18 8.0
9 Slow LASER RADIAL 178383 Harry Spencer   1145 49.44 0.43.26 9.0
10 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1145 49.48 0.43.30 10.0
11 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 47.17 0.43.54 11.0
12 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 48.55 0.44.31 12.0
13 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 49.16 0.44.50 13.0
14 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 47.24 0.45.06 14.0
15 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 53.13 0.46.29 15.0
16 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 40.18 0.48.54 16.0
17 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove / Steve C 942 Duty   25.8

Summer Wednesdays Race 6 - 2019-07-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 48.31 0.47.34 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 Open   1.3
3 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 55.12 0.48.35 2.0
4 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 46.40 0.49.32 3.0
5 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 54.40 0.50.45 4.0
6 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 Duty   4.5
7 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 56.18 0.51.14 5.0
8 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 53.44 0.51.46 6.0
9 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1051 55.20 0.52.39 7.0
10 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 57.48 0.55.47 8.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 59.16 0.57.12 9.0
12 Slow Pico 1111 Ron Barrett William Barrett 1265 75.02 0.59.19 10.0
13 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 67.20 1.01.16 11.0
14 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1142 75.02 1.05.42 12.0
15 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 Duty   13.0
15 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1036 DNF   13.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 7 - 2019-08-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 51.29 0.50.28 1.0
2 Slow SUPERNOVA 1021 Simon Robins   1077 56.24 0.52.22 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 50.11 0.53.16 3.0
4 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 55.16 0.53.21 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1036 55.34 0.53.38 5.0
6 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 59.31 0.54.09 6.0
7 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 56.40 0.54.42 7.0
8 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 61.29 0.55.57 8.0
9 Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1145 64.56 0.56.43 9.0
10 Fast RS 400 1417 Steve Wingrove Ash Wingrove / Steve C 942 54.05 0.57.25 10.0
11 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 63.41 1.00.36 11.0
12 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 52.29 1.03.42 12.0
13 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1098 74.52 1.08.11 13.0
14 Slow Pico 1111 Ron Barrett William Barrett 1265 97.08 1.16.47 14.0
15 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 DNF   15.0
16 Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 Duty   16.0
17 Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall   1020 Duty   24.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 8 - 2019-08-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 36.09 0.35.26 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 Duty   1.3
3 Fast DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 38.23 0.37.18 2.0
4 Fast TASAR 2625 Justin Phyall   1020 43.16 0.42.25 3.0
5 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Open   3.7
6 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 39.58 0.42.26 4.0
7 Slow LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1145 49.05 0.42.52 5.0
8 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 45.02 0.43.28 6.0
9 Slow Pico 1111 Ron Barrett William Barrett 1265 DNF   7.0
9 Slow LASER RADIAL 137383 Dave Mackrell   1145 DNS   7.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 9 - 2019-08-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 45.51 0.44.57 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 47.10 0.45.26 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 44.18 0.47.02 3.0
4 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 54.38 0.49.29 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacy Bray Kay Ecclestone Allan Orton 942 46.49 0.49.42 5.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1036 Duty   5.3
7 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 51.59 0.50.11 6.0
8 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 55.01 0.51.05 7.0
9 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 56.30 0.51.25 8.0
10 Slow ROOSTER 8.1 416 Ciaran Spencer   1051 54.34 0.51.55 9.0
11 Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 54.17 0.52.24 10.0
12 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   824 43.13 0.52.27 11.0

Summer Wednesdays Race 10 - 2019-08-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacy Bray Kay Ecclestone Allan Orton 942 39.48 0.42.15 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello / Sarah 1020 46.43 0.45.48 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1020 47.07 0.46.12 3.0
4 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Duty   3.7
5 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 44.40 0.47.25 4.0
6 Slow LASER 174444 Chris Iles   1099 53.46 0.48.55 5.0
7 Slow OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 54.51 0.49.41 6.0
8 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Paul Hopson 1036 51.38 0.49.50 7.0
9 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1099 54.47 0.49.51 8.0
10 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1099 55.40 0.50.39 9.0
11 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 55.35 0.51.37 10.0
12 Slow LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1207 67.33 0.55.58 11.0
13 Slow LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive Stephens   1145 72.19 1.03.10 12.0
14 Slow Pico 1111 Ron Barrett William Barrett 1265 84.30 1.06.48 13.0
15 Slow SCORPION 1918 Craig Robinson Steve Robinson 1036 DNS   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com