venue burgee

Autumn Sunday Mornings

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Summer Sunday Mornings

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AUTUMN SUNDAY AM RACE 1 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast TASAR 742 Nigel Ken 1022 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 7.0 Duty 7.0 7.0
7th Fast 49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
7th Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 7.0 Duty 7.0 7.0
7th Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Ciaran Harry 890 7.0 Duty 7.0 7.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY AUTUMN SUNDAY AM RACE 1 Total Nett
1st Slow LASER 154823 Tosh   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow LASER 186827 Rob Burn   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow PICO Club Pico Ron Barrat William Barrat 1338 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 8.0 DNF 8.0 8.0

AUTUMN SUNDAY AM RACE 1 - Fast Fleet - 2021-09-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 49.14 0.48.10 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 50.09 0.49.04 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Nigel Ken 1022 52.04 0.50.57 3.0
4 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 42.43 0.51.09 4.0
5 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 50.03 0.53.08 5.0
6 Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 54.19 0.54.06 6.0
7 Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 Duty   7.0
7 Fast 49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 DNF   7.0
7 Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 Duty   7.0
7 Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Ciaran Harry 890 Duty   7.0

AUTUMN SUNDAY AM RACE 1 - Slow Fleet - 2021-09-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow LASER 154823 Tosh   1100 45.38 0.41.29 1.0
2 Slow LASER 186827 Rob Burn   1100 45.51 0.41.41 2.0
3 Slow PICO Club Pico Ron Barrat William Barrat 1338 55.53 0.41.46 3.0
4 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 43.58 0.42.14 4.0
5 Slow SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 45.54 0.42.37 5.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 45.55 0.44.06 6.0
7 Slow LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 49.40 0.45.09 7.0
8 Slow LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 DNF   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com