venue burgee

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Early Start Wednesdays

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 1 EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 Total Nett
1st Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
3rd Fast Almost Black TASAR 742 Nigel Ken 1022 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 Duty 13.0 6.0
4th Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
5th Fast   RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Kerry 942 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
6th Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 Duty 21.0 14.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 1 EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 Total Nett
1st Slow   Buzz 414 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1030 1.0 Duty (8.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 2.0
2nd Slow   LASER 154823 Tosh   1100 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
3rd Slow   SUPERNOVA 1228 Mike Voyzey   1077 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th Slow   LASER 133376 Clive   1100 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 16.0 8.0
5th Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall / Barnes 1041 (4.0) 4.0 Duty 4.0 12.0 8.0
6th Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.0 9.0
7th Slow Psalm SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1041 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 14.0

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 1 - Fast Fleet - 2020-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 41.32 0.40.38 1.0
2 Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 41.56 0.41.02 2.0
3 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 44.39 0.44.28 3.0
4 Fast   RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Kerry 942 43.12 0.45.52 4.0

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 - Fast Fleet - 2020-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 41.16 0.40.23 1.0
2 Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 45.28 0.44.29 2.0
3 Fast Almost Black TASAR 742 Nigel Ken 1022 46.51 0.45.50 3.0
4 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 46.02 0.45.51 4.0

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 - Fast Fleet - 2020-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 36.03 0.35.16 1.0
2 Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 39.39 0.38.48 2.0
3 Fast Almost Black TASAR 742 Nigel Ken 1022 Duty   3.0
3 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 39.08 0.38.59 3.0
5 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 Duty   7.0

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 1 - Slow Fleet - 2020-09-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   Buzz 414 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1030 Duty   1.0
1 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 43.06 0.41.31 1.0
3 Slow   LASER 154823 Tosh   1100 47.49 0.43.28 2.0
4 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1228 Mike Voyzey   1077 47.48 0.44.23 3.0
5 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall / Barnes 1041 46.30 0.44.40 4.0

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 - Slow Fleet - 2020-09-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   LASER 154823 Tosh   1100 50.37 0.46.01 1.0
2 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1228 Mike Voyzey   1077 50.51 0.47.13 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 133376 Clive   1100 53.54 0.49.00 3.0
4 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall / Barnes 1041 Duty   4.0

EARLY START WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 - Slow Fleet - 2020-09-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   Buzz 414 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1030 40.15 0.39.05 1.0
2 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1228 Mike Voyzey   1077 42.18 0.39.17 2.0
3 Slow   LASER 154823 Tosh   1100 43.43 0.39.45 3.0
4 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall / Barnes 1041 41.45 0.40.06 4.0
5 Slow   LASER 133376 Clive   1142 47.19 0.41.26 5.0
6 Slow Psalm SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1041 43.33 0.41.50 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com