venue burgee

Spring SUNDAY AFTERNOONS

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Spring Sunday Afternoon

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SPRING SUNDAY PM RACE 1 SPRING SUNDAY PM RACE 3 Total Nett
1st Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
4th Fast   TASAR 2973 Finn Hawkins Amber 1022 13.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th Fast   TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 2.0 13.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 13.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 16.0
7th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 3.0 13.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 4.0 13.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 13.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 18.0
10th Fast   BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 13.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
11th Slow   LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 7.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
12th Fast   49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 26.0 26.0

SPRING SUNDAY PM RACE 1 - 2020-04-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 42.15 0.40.42 1.0
2 Fast   TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 42.24 0.41.29 2.0
3 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 45.01 0.41.48 3.0
4 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 43.52 0.43.42 4.0
5 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 47.34 0.45.42 5.0
6 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 52.39 0.45.54 6.0
7 Slow   LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 51.30 0.46.49 7.0
8 Fast   49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 DNF   13.0

SPRING SUNDAY PM RACE 3 - 2020-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2973 Finn Hawkins Amber 1022 40.34 0.39.42 1.0
2 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 41.34 0.40.03 2.0
3 Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 260 Stacey Bray   1029 42.30 0.41.18 3.0
4 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 46.06 0.44.17 4.0
5 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 46.00 0.44.32 5.0
6 Fast   BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 46.08 0.44.40 6.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 51.32 0.44.56 7.0
8 Fast   49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com