venue burgee

SPRING WEDNESDAYS

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Spring Wednesdays

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 2 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 8 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 9 Total Nett
1st Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 (1.0) 1.0 Duty 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 4.0
2nd Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 33.0 7.0
3rd Fast   RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 2.5 Duty 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.5 Duty 56.0 10.0
4th Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.3 Duty 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 41.3 13.3
5th Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.7 Duty 5.0 42.7 14.7
6th Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 66.0 20.0
7th Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 6.0 Duty (23.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 Duty 6.0 Duty 55.0 24.0
8th Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 2.0 80.0 34.0
9th Fast   BLAZE 649 Harry Spencer   1033 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 89.0 43.0
10th Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 Duty 7.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 90.0 44.0
11th Fast   BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 93.0 47.0
12th Slow   LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 7.0 95.0 49.0
13th Slow   LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 117.0 71.0
14th Slow   RS 200 719 James Dowrick Amelia Luck 1046 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 118.0 72.0
15th Slow   OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 119.0 73.0
16th Fast   49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 121.0 75.0
17th Fast   TASAR 2625 Nigel Ken 1022 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 123.0 77.0
18th Fast Almost Black TASAR 742 Finn Amber 1022 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 124.0 78.0
19th Slow   LASER Club 2 Martin Rendall   1100 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 125.0 79.0
20th Slow   LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 126.0 80.0
21st Slow   LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 138.0 92.0
21st Slow   LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1147 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 138.0 92.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 2 - 2020-04-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 28.36 0.27.59 1.0
2 Slow   LASER 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 36.56 0.33.35 2.0
3 Fast   RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   2.5
4 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 35.36 0.34.28 3.0
5 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 36.04 0.35.55 4.0
6 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 Duty   6.0
7 Slow   OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 DNF   23.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 - 2020-05-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 Duty   1.0
1 Fast   RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 47.11 0.50.05 1.0
3 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 52.28 0.50.33 2.0
4 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 55.15 0.53.29 3.0
5 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 55.27 0.55.14 4.0
6 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 60.00 0.55.43 5.0
7 Fast   49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 68.31 1.38.18 6.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 - 2020-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 54.16 0.53.06 1.0
2 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 58.09 0.56.01 2.0
3 Slow   RS 200 719 James Dowrick Amelia Luck 1046 59.27 0.56.50 3.0
4 Fast   RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 54.39 0.58.01 4.0
5 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 59.18 0.59.04 5.0
6 Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 60.30 0.59.12 6.0
7 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 50.27 1.02.27 7.0
8 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 55.54 1.04.59 8.0
9 Fast   BLAZE 649 Harry Spencer   1033 51.52 1.06.57 9.0
10 Fast   BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 52.10 1.07.20 10.0
11 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 Duty   11.0
12 Fast   49ER 901 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 697 DNF   23.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 - 2020-05-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 43.34 0.42.38 1.0
2 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 44.33 0.42.55 2.0
3 Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 45.51 0.44.52 3.0
4 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 Duty   3.3
5 Slow   OK 2074 Simon Elliott   1104 49.42 0.45.01 4.0
6 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 47.52 0.46.20 5.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 53.14 0.46.25 6.0
8 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 48.24 0.46.30 7.0
9 Fast   TASAR 2625 Nigel Ken 1022 47.33 0.46.32 8.0
10 Fast Almost Black TASAR 742 Finn Amber 1022 48.17 0.47.15 9.0
11 Slow   LASER Club 2 Martin Rendall   1100 52.43 0.47.55 10.0
12 Slow   LASER RADIAL Club 1 Sarah Rendall   1147 56.33 0.49.18 11.0
13 Slow   LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive   1147 57.18 0.49.57 12.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 8 - 2020-06-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 37.44 0.36.21 1.0
2 Fast   PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 40.46 0.40.36 2.0
3 Slow   SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 43.06 0.41.24 3.0
4 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 Duty   3.7
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 44.42 0.41.30 4.0
6 Fast   BLAZE 649 Harry Spencer   1033 43.40 0.42.16 5.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 Duty   6.0
7 Fast   BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 44.28 0.43.03 6.0
9 Slow   LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive   1147 53.48 0.46.54 7.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 9 - 2021-06-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   TASAR 2833 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 42.18 0.41.23 1.0
2 Fast   TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Steve Coello 1022 43.42 0.42.46 2.0
3 Fast   RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 Duty   2.5
4 Slow   KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 46.10 0.44.29 3.0
5 Slow   SUPERNOVA 1092 Mike Voyzey   1077 52.05 0.48.22 4.0
6 Fast   BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 50.15 0.48.39 5.0
7 Slow   LASER RADIAL 200433 Janet Preston   1147 Duty   6.0
7 Fast   BLAZE 649 Harry Spencer   1033 52.36 0.50.55 6.0
9 Slow   LASER RADIAL 133376 Clive   1147 58.38 0.51.07 7.0
10 Fast   BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 61.58 0.59.59 8.0
11 Slow   LASER 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 DNF   23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com