venue burgee

Spring Wednesdays

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Early Wednesday

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 1.0 Duty 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast Buzz 414 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1030 1.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
4th Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
6th Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 8.0 DNC 8.0 Duty 16.0 16.0
6th Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 8.0 DNC 8.0 Duty 16.0 16.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 Total Nett
1st Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 1.0 3.0 DNS 4.0 4.0
2nd Slow ILCA 4 133376 Clive Stevens   1208 3.0 3.0 Duty 6.0 6.0
3rd Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1041 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 4.0 4.0 Duty 8.0 8.0
5th Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
6th Slow ILCA 4 200433 Janet Preston   1208 2.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
7th Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Slow ILCA 7 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th Slow ILCA 7 154823 Tosh   1100 10.0 Duty 10.0 DNC 20.0 20.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 Duty   1.0
1 Fast Buzz 414 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1030 42.20 0.41.06 1.0
3 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 42.41 0.41.46 2.0
4 Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 45.57 0.44.29 3.0
5 Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 48.08 0.46.36 4.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 - Fast Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 41.14 0.40.21 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 44.15 0.43.18 2.0
3 Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 49.47 0.48.12 3.0
4 Fast Buzz 414 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1030 DNF   4.0
5 Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 Duty   8.0
5 Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 Duty   8.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 - Slow Fleet - 2022-05-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 43.30 0.41.47 1.0
2 Slow ILCA 4 200433 Janet Preston   1208 52.00 0.43.03 2.0
3 Slow ILCA 4 133376 Clive Stevens   1208 54.01 0.44.43 3.0
4 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 50.46 0.46.09 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 48.11 0.46.17 5.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1041 51.41 0.49.39 6.0
7 Slow ILCA 7 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 63.54 0.58.05 7.0
8 Slow ILCA 7 154823 Tosh   1100 Duty   10.0

SPRING WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 - Slow Fleet - 2022-05-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 45.08 0.43.29 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1041 52.17 0.50.13 2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 DNS   3.0
3 Slow ILCA 4 133376 Clive Stevens   1208 Duty   3.0
5 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 Duty   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com