venue burgee

Summer Sundays PM

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Summer Sunday Mornings

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUMMER SUNDAYS PM RACE 1 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast 59ER 111 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 905 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast TASAR 2356 Hancock   1022 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 7.0 Duty 7.0 7.0
7th Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUMMER SUNDAYS PM RACE 1 Total Nett
1st Slow ILCA 7 154823 Tosh   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow ILCA 4 200433 Janet Preston   1208 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Slow ILCA 7 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 6.0 6.0 6.0

SUMMER SUNDAYS PM RACE 1 - Fast Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 43.56 0.42.59 1.0
2 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 37.16 0.44.38 2.0
3 Fast 59ER 111 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 905 44.02 0.48.39 3.0
4 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 45.51 0.48.40 4.0
5 Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 49.47 0.49.35 5.0
6 Fast TASAR 2356 Hancock   1022 82.43 1.20.56 6.0
7 Fast BLAZE 593 Keith Simmons   1033 Duty   7.0
7 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 RET   7.0

SUMMER SUNDAYS PM RACE 1 - Slow Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow ILCA 7 154823 Tosh   1100 51.40 0.46.58 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 49.44 0.47.55 2.0
3 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 55.05 0.50.05 3.0
4 Slow ILCA 4 200433 Janet Preston   1208 62.02 0.51.21 4.0
5 Slow ILCA 7 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 58.16 0.52.58 5.0
6 Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 108.47 1.27.27 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com