venue burgee

Summer Sundays AM

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Summer Sunday Mornings

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUMMER SUNDAYS AM RACE 1 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Fast 59ER 111 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 905 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Ciaran Harry 890 7.0 7.0 7.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUMMER SUNDAYS AM RACE 1 Total Nett
1st Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Slow ILCA 7 154823 Tosh   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 5.0 5.0 5.0

SUMMER SUNDAYS AM RACE 1 - Fast Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 60 0:00:59 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 62.11 1.00.51 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 57.44 1.01.17 3.0
4 Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 66.28 1.06.12 4.0
5 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 55.37 1.06.36 5.0
6 Fast 59ER 111 Alex Royle Marcus Royle 905 62.24 1.08.57 6.0
7 Fast B14 Tin Rig 723 Ciaran Harry 890 90.06 1.41.14 7.0

SUMMER SUNDAYS AM RACE 1 - Slow Fleet - 2022-06-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 64.09 1.01.48 1.0
2 Slow ILCA 7 154823 Tosh   1100 70.18 1.03.55 2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 70.08 1.07.22 3.0
4 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 75.01 1.08.12 4.0
5 Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 93.56 1.15.31 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com