venue burgee

Summer Wednesdays

PORTHPEAN SC

event burgee

Summer Wednesdays

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 DO NOT SUBMIT FOR PY !!!! SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 7 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 9 Total Nett
1st Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 Duty 6.0 4.0
2nd Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 (2.0) (2.0) 1.7 Duty 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.7 6.7
3rd Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.5 Duty 4.5 Duty 44.0 18.0
4th Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 47.0 21.0
5th Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 4.0 6.7 Duty 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 52.7 26.7
6th Fast TASAR 742 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1022 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
7th Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 (13.0 DNC) 9.3 Duty 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.3 37.3
8th Fast TASAR 735 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1022 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 42.0
9th Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 42.0
10th Fast TASAR 742 Marcus Royle Lttle Royle :P 1022 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
11th Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0 43.0
12th Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 Duty 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 52.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 DO NOT SUBMIT FOR PY !!!! SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 7 SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 9 Total Nett
1st Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 (2.0) 1.0 Duty 1.0 1.0 Duty 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 4.0
2nd Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 (19.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 Open 2.0 2.0 29.0 8.0
3rd Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 52.0 14.0
4th Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 62.0 24.0
5th Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 5.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 66.0 28.0
6th Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1041 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.7 Open 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 92.7 54.7
7th Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
8th Slow PICO Club Pico2 Clive Stephens Amber 1338 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 97.0 59.0
9th Slow ILCA 4 200433 Janet Preston   1208 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
10th Slow ILCA 6 133376 Clive Stephens   1147 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
11th Slow ILCA 6 Club 1 Andrew Kendal   1147 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0
12th Slow ILCA 7 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 62.0
13th Slow PICO Pico 1 Clive Stephens Amber Wood 1332 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
14th Slow PICO Club Pico Emma Spencer   1332 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 100.0 62.0
15th Slow ILCA 4 041 Emma Spencer   1208 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 101.0 63.0
16th Slow Laser Vago XD club vago Andrew Dave 1071 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 101.0 63.0
17th Slow PICO Club Clive Stevens Elowen 1332 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 102.0 64.0
18th Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1041 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 Duty 114.0 76.0

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 - Fast Fleet - 2022-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 50.04 0.48.59 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 53.28 0.52.19 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1215 Stacey Bray Claire Royal 942 56.58 1.00.28 3.0
4 Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 54.56 1.10.54 4.0

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 - Fast Fleet - 2022-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 38.19 0.37.30 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 41.42 0.40.48 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 39.25 0.41.51 3.0
4 Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 51.45 0.50.38 4.0
5 Fast TASAR 742 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1022 DNF   5.0
6 Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 Duty   6.7
7 Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 Duty   9.3

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 - Fast Fleet - 2022-07-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 43.24 0.42.28 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 Duty   1.7
3 Fast BLAZE 532 Harry Spencer   1033 45.54 0.44.26 2.0
4 Fast BLAZE 762 Ciaran Spencer   1033 46.56 0.45.26 3.0
5 Fast PHANTOM 1002 Chris Iles   1004 46.21 0.46.10 4.0
6 Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 49.59 0.48.54 5.0

DO NOT SUBMIT FOR PY !!!! SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 - Fast Fleet - 2022-07-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 41.10 0.40.17 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 46.35 0.45.35 2.0
3 Fast TASAR 742 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1022 DNF   3.0
4 Fast Dart 4143 Richard Armstrong   835 Duty   13.0

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 7 - Fast Fleet - 2022-08-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 55.21 0.54.10 1.0
2 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 57.28 0.56.14 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 55.48 0.59.14 3.0
4 Fast TASAR 742 Marcus Royle Lttle Royle :P 1022 67.24 1.05.57 4.0
5 Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 Duty   4.5

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 9 - Fast Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast TASAR 2973 Jeremy Hawkins Suzanne Hawkins 1022 Duty   1.0
1 Fast TASAR 2805 Paddy Seyler Sarah / Steve 1022 50.23 0.49.18 1.0
3 Fast RS 400 520 Nigel Dowrick Ken Fobbester 942 47.50 0.50.47 2.0
4 Fast TASAR 735 Alex Royle Clare Royle 1022 64.04 1.02.41 3.0
5 Fast TASAR 2625 Mike Voyzey Dave Saunders 1022 Duty   4.5

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 3 - Slow Fleet - 2022-07-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS AERO 5 2416 James Dowrick   1136 63.15 0.55.41 1.0
2 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 61.02 0.58.48 2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1041 50.48 1.05.04 3.0
4 Slow ILCA 6 Club 1 Andrew Kendal   1147 58.13 1.07.40 4.0
5 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 56.46 1.08.48 5.0
6 Slow Laser Vago XD club vago Andrew Dave 1071 61.07 1.16.05 6.0

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 4 - Slow Fleet - 2022-07-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Duty   1.0
1 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 53.04 0.48.15 1.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 51.50 0.49.48 2.0
4 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 DNS   3.0

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 5 - Slow Fleet - 2022-07-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 46.03 0.44.22 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 47.01 0.45.10 2.0
3 Slow ILCA 7 163470 Brian Reeves   1100 51.22 0.46.42 3.0
4 Slow ILCA 6 133376 Clive Stephens   1147 56.30 0.49.16 4.0
5 Slow PICO Club Pico Emma Spencer   1332 78.00 0.58.34 5.0

DO NOT SUBMIT FOR PY !!!! SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 6 - Slow Fleet - 2022-07-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 Duty   1.0
1 Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 72.35 0.58.21 1.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 Open   2.0
3 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 DNF   2.0
3 Slow PICO Club Pico2 Clive Stephens Amber 1338 DNF   2.0
6 Slow SCORPION 1996 Kay Ecclestone   1041 Open   13.7

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 7 - Slow Fleet - 2022-08-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 59.53 0.57.41 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 62.11 0.59.44 2.0
3 Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 77.23 1.02.12 3.0
4 Slow ILCA 4 200433 Janet Preston   1147 74.51 1.05.15 4.0
5 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 DNF   5.0
5 Slow PICO Pico 1 Clive Stephens Amber Wood 1332 DNF   5.0

SUMMER WEDNESDAYS RACE 9 - Slow Fleet - 2022-08-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow RS FEVA XL 807 Ron Barratt William Barratt 1244 64.55 0.52.11 1.0
2 Slow SCORPION 1900 Paul Beacon Kelvin Kirkham 1041 54.38 0.52.29 2.0
3 Slow KESTREL 1637 Janet Barnes Pete Barnes 1038 54.36 0.52.36 3.0
4 Slow SCORPION 1889 Andrew Kendall Jenny Kendall 1041 66.21 1.03.44 4.0
5 Slow ILCA 7 197479 Nick Haskins   1100 72.42 1.06.05 5.0
6 Slow ILCA 4 041 Emma Spencer   1208 91.03 1.15.22 6.0
7 Slow PICO Club Clive Stevens Elowen 1332 138.11 1.43.44 7.0
8 Slow SCORPION 1918 Steve Robinson Craig Robinson 1041 Duty   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com